Cosmique

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin wax, colourless or white, somewhat translucent, hard wax consisting of a mixture of solid straight-chain hydrocarbons ranging in melting point from about 48° to 66° C (120° to 150° F). Paraffin Wax is produced only from refineries, which have wax production units. The oil contents vary from less than 1% upto 5%. Different grades are used for different applications varying from candles, Wax papers, polishes, cosmetics, electrical insulations and tire industry. However, maximum quantity is consumed by Candle manufacturers. Our product is from the top most manufacturer of Iran. Trial shipments will prove the fact.

Specifications Sheet


Follow Us

    fblogo tlogo inlogo glogo

fieohorzs
Cosmique

our Products

p1
Iran imports

We arrange the import of various Petrochemicals direct from Iranian refineries. more
p3
Green Chemicals

100% Biodegradable products for a sustainable future.more
p3
Exports

Our Exports division is revamping their offerings. Keep a watch! more